closex Mail Us [email protected]

JNTUK B.Tech 3-2 Semester (R13, R10, R07, R05) Regular / Supplementary Results April 2016 - Spot Valuation Info.

 

The Following 3-2 Regular / Supplementary Examination Results 2016 Are Going To Be Released By JNTUK :

 

III B.TECH – II SEMESTER (R13) REGULAR EXAMINATIONS, APRIL – 2016.

 

III B.TECH – II SEMESTER (R10)  SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS, APRIL – 2016.

 

III B.TECH – II SEMESTER (R07)  SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS, APRIL – 2016.

 

III B.TECH – II SEMESTER (R05)  SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS, APRIL – 2016.

 

JNTUK 3-2 Regular / Supplementary Examinations Are Conducted From 04.04.2016 (Monday) To 19.04.2016 (Tuesday). So, Minimum 45 Days Time Will Be Taken For Any Paper Spot Valuation. If Any Latest Information About JNTUK 3-2 Supplementary Results Come From The University, We Will Let You Know.

 

Spot Valuation Information :

 

PHASE – 1 : Evaluation Completed For The Below 16 Subjects :

28.04.2016 – 05.05.2016 (R13)

  1. ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING – I (Civil Engineering)
  2. GEO-TECHNICAL ENGINEERING – II (Civil Engineering)
  3. MICROPROCESSORS AND MICRO CONTROLLERS (Electrical & Electronics Engineering)
  4. SWITCH GEAR AND PROTECTION (Electrical & Electronics Engineering)
  5. OPERATIONS RESEARCH (Mechanical Engineering)
  6. INTERACTIVE COMPUTER GRAPHICS (Mechanical Engineering)
  7. MICRO PROCESSORS AND MICRO CONTROLLERS(Common To ECE, EIE & E.Comp.E)
  8. DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (Electronics & Communication Engineering)
  9. SOFTWARE ENGINEERING (Computer Science & Engineering)
  10. DATA WARE HOUSING AND MINING (Common To CSE & IT)
  11. PROCESS ENGINEERING ECONOMICS (Chemical Engineering)
  12. MASS TRANSFER OPERATION – II (Chemical Engineering)
  13. SOFTWARE TESTING (Information Technology)
  14. DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (Electronics & Computer Engineering)
  15. MACHINE TOOLS AND METROLOGY (Automobile Engineering)
  16. INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL SYSTEMS (Automobile Engineering)

 

PHASE – 2 : Evaluation Completed For The Below 20 Subjects :

05.05.2016 – 25.05.2016 (R13)

  1. DESIGN AND DRAWING OF STEEL STRUCTURES (Civil Engineering)
  2. WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING–I (Civil Engineering)
  3. UTILIZATION OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY (Electrical & Electronics Engineering)
  4. POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS (Electrical & Electronics Engineering)
  5. DESIGN OF MACHINE MEMBERS– II (Mechanical Engineering)
  6. ROBOTICS (Mechanical Engineering)
  7. DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS (Electronics & Communication Engineering)
  8. MICROWAVE ENGINEERING (Electronics & Communication Engineering)
  9. COMPUTER NETWORKS (Common To CSE & IT)
  10. DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS (Common To CSE & IT)
  11. CHEMICAL REACTION ENGINEERING – II (Chemical Engineering)
  12. PROCESS DYNAMICS & CONTROL (Chemical Engineering)
  13. MEASURING INSTRUMENTS (Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)
  14. PROCESS INSTRUMENTATION (Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)
  15. COMPUTER NETWORKS (Electronics & Computer Engineering)
  16. VLSI DESIGN (Electronics & Computer Engineering)
  17. AEROSPACE PROPULSION – II (Aeronautical Engineering)
  18. FLIGHT VEHICLE DESIGN (Aeronautical Engineering)
  19. AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRICAL AND AUTOTRONICS (Automobile Engineering)
  20. ALTERNATIVE ENERGY SOURCES FOR AUTOMOBILES (Automobile Engineering)

 

PHASE – 3 : Evaluation Started For The Below 24 Subjects :

26.05.2016 - 31.05.2016 (R13)

  1. TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING – II (Civil Engineering)
  2. ENVIRONMENTAL POLLUTION AND CONTROL (Civil Engineering)
  3. DISASTER MANAGEMENT (Civil Engineering)
  4. INDUSTRIAL WATER & WASTE WATER MANAGEMENT (Civil Engineering)
  5. ARCHITECTURE AND TOWN PLANNING (Civil Engineering)
  6. FINITE ELEMENT METHOD (Civil Engineering)
  7. MANAGEMENT SCIENCE (Common To EEE & CHEM)
  8. POWER SEMICONDUCTOR DRIVES (Electrical & Electronics Engineering)
  9. HEAT TRANSFER (Mechanical Engineering)
  10. INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT (Mechanical Engineering)
  11. REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING (Mechanical Engineering)
  12. COMPUTATIONAL FLUID DYNAMICS (Mechanical Engineering)
  13. RAPID PROTOTYPING (Mechanical Engineering)
  14. BIO-MEDICAL ENGINEERING (Electronics & Communication Engineering)
  15. FUZZY & NEURAL NETWORKS (Electronics & Communication Engineering)
  16. WEB TECHNOLOGIES (Common to CSE and IT)
  17. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS AND PATENTS (Common To CSE, IT, Chem E & PE)
  18. ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENTS & INSTRUMENTATION (Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)
  19. OPERATING SYSTEMS (E Comp E)
  20. SYSTEM MODELING AND SIMULATION (Aeronautical Engineering)
  21. AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT (Aeronautical Engineering)
  22. PRODUCT DESIGN AND ASSEMBLY AUTOMATION (Automobile Engineering)
  23. INTERACTIVE COMPUTER GRAPHICS (Mechanical Engineering)
  24. ROBOTICS (Mechanical Engineering)

 

PHASE – 4 : Evaluation Started For The Below 21 Subjects :

31.05.2016 - 12.06.2016 (R10)

 

 

Check Your Results From Below Links :

 

3-2 (R13) Regular Results April 2016

 

3-2 (R10) Supplementary Results April 2016

 

3-2 (R07) Supplementary Results April 2016

 

3-2 (R05) Supplementary Results April 2016

 

For More Details, Visit Our

 

Website : In JNTU

 

Updates Blog : JNTUK Updates

 

Results Blog : JNTUK Results

 

Facebook Page : In JNTU

 

Android App : In JNTU